Contests & Giveaways

Here are the results from the most recent giveaway we did for the 2021 Winter Holiday Season. Thank you to all who joined our membership tiers to participate in the giveaway. Congratulations to our winners!

Prize Winners

  1. Kevin M, Leander, TX – Klein Work Socks
  2. Kyle B, Malcolm, NE – Klein Work Socks
  3. Gabe M, Sauk Rapids, MN – Klein Work Socks
  4. Antonio P, Havertown, PA – Klein Work Socks
  5. Prince M, Orlando, FL – Drill/Tape Set
  6. Royden C, Georgetown, Demarara Guyana – Drill/Tape Set
  7. Mitchell M, Davis Junction, IL – Drill/Tape Set
  8. Leland F, Swanton, OH – Drill/Tape Set
  9. James J, Fenton, MI – Drill/Tape Set
  10. Marcos G, Mission, TX – 7/8 in. Klein Carbide Holesaw
  11. Joe C, Blue Springs, MO – 7/8 in. Klein Carbide Holesaw
  12. Drew R, Hagerstown, MD – 7/8 in. Klein Carbide Holesaw
  13. Travis M, Paris, TX – 7/8 in. Klein Carbide Holesaw
  14. Brandon K, Nokomis, IL – $100 Gift Card
  15. Michael L, Brooklyn, NY – $100 Gift Card
  16. Brandon F, :Pikeville, TN – $100 Gift Card
  17. Alltrade Industrial Inc., Barrie ON, Canada, Nathan Robinson – $100
  18. Hunter B, Corinth, MS – $100 Gift Card
  19. James D, Kansas City, MO – $100 Gift Card
  20. Nathan S, Myrtle Beach, SC – $100 Gift Card
  21. Rolando G – $100 Gift Card
  22. Christopher H, Brentwoo, NY – $100 Gift Card
  23. Gregory S, Miami, TX – $100 Gift Card
  24. Garrett M, Kelso, WA – Greenlee Wire Strippers
  25. Daniel R, Addison, IL – Greenlee Wire Strippers
  26. Andrew H, Sandusky, OH – Greenlee Wire Strippers
  27. Xavier R, Neward, NJ – Greenlee Wire Stippers
  28. Steven S, Holladay, UT – Greenlee Wire Strippers
  29. Jessica E, Springfield, TX – Greenlee Wire Strippers
  30. Daniel R, Edmonds, WA – Yukon Mug
  31. Omer P, Casa Grande, AZ – Yukon Mug
  32. Ivanni R, Houston, TX – UCREW White Patch Trucker Hat
  33. Jahni R, Sequim, WA- UCREW White Patch Trucker Hat
  34. Nicholas S, Leland, NC – Snapback Leather UCREW Hat
  35. Domenick C, Ridgefield Park, NJ – Snapback Leather UCREW Hat
  36. Anthony A, Corpus Christi, TX – EU Patch Trucker Hat
  37. Joe S, McCoy, CO – EU Patch Trucker Hat
  38. Austin D, St. Augusta, MN – Snapback White ECREW Hat
  39. Justine R, Tucson, AZ – Snapback White ECREW Hat
  40. Julio A, Castaic, CA – Snapback EU Hat
  41. Stephen G, Finleyville, PA – Snapback EU Hat
  42. Ethan G, Orlando, FL – UCREW Beanie
  43. Lizbeth G, Colton, TX – UCREW Beanie
  44. Micah L, McKinney, TX – UCREW Beanie
  45. Tim H, Mason City, IA – UCREW Beanie
  46. Stefan E, Lewisburg, PA – Electrician U T-shirt
  47. Cody Y, Centralia, OH – Electrician U T-shirt
  48. William Z, St. Claire Shores, MI – Electrician U T-shirt
  49. Joshua M, Bronx, NY – Electrician U T-shirt
  50. Jeff L, Fallon, NV – Electrician U T-shirt
  51. Taylor P, Gilroy, CA – Klein Lineman’s Pliers
  52. Shawn H, Lawrenceville, GA – Klein Kurve Pliers
  53. Romario E, Painter, VA Klein Hybrid Pliers
  54. Saba T, Brooklyn NY – Klein Hybrid Pliers
  55. Elijah H, Baldwinville, MA – Greenlee Holesaw
  56. Terry N, Granite Qry, NC – Klein Pro Pac 6
  57. Joshua M, London ON, Canada – Klein Pro Pac 6
  58. Sean R, Clearlake Oaks, CA – Klein Pro Pac 6
  59. Eduardo A, Pittsboro, NC – Klein Pro Pac 6
  60. Jared T, Columbus, OH – Klein Pro Pac 6
  61. Andrew H, Temple TX – Klein Pro Pac 6
  62. Oskar J, Hacienda Heights, CA – Klein Nylon 50ft Fish Tape
  63. Jordan T, Des Moines, WA – Klein Steel 250ft Fish Tape
  64. Aaron O, Copperas Cove, TX – Milwaukee Hackzall
  65. Todd W, Ozark, AL – Milwaukee Impact/Drill Sety
  66. Rogelio B, Cedar Creek, TX – Milwaukee Bandsaw
  67. Taylor M, Yardville, TX – Klein 41 Piece Electrician Tool Kit

Free Class Winners

The individuals named below have won a free class of their choosing. The class must be taken between January and March 2022.

  1. Russell Y, Rio Rancho, NM
  2. Kevin B, Ann Arbor, MI
  3. Avant E, Lawrence, KS
  4. Corban V, Grand Haven, MI
  5. Steven J, Chicago, IL
  6. Noe P, San Bruno, CA
  7. Milton R, Granada Hills, CA
  8. Aaron K, Kansas City, KS
  9. Doug M, Great Falls, VA
  10. Dallin R, Glennville, GA
  11. Joshua L, Houston, TX
  12. Abraham W, Snellville, GA
  13. Everett S, Moorhead, MN
  14. Phil M, Pasco, WA
  15. Josiah K, Yarmouth Port, MA
  16. Kevin C, North Ridgeville, OH
  17. Edisson C, East Hampton, NY
  18. Jonathan S, Mammoth Lakes, CA
  19. Daniel A, Brookfield, MO
  20. Joshua F, Plainville, CT

50% Off Class Winners

The individuals named below have won 50% off a class of their choosing. The class must be taken between January and March 2022

  1. Michael W, Beaverton, OR
  2. Nick S, Silvis, IL
  3. Robert A , Newsoms, VA
  4. Alex B, Woodstock, GA
  5. Kyle P, Crystal Lake, IL
  6. Ashley J, Abilene, TX
  7. Noah R, Presque Isle, ME
  8. Robert G, Tucson, AZ
  9. Duane S, Corinth, TX
  10. Grey J, Rockledge, FL
  11. Joseph P, San Clemente, CA
  12. Joshua M, Bronx, NY
  13. Angel R, Chicago, IL
  14. Anthony S, Dinuba, CA
  15. Jonathan M, Goodwell, OK
  16. Andrew H, Sandusky, OH
  17. Abram K, Chicago, IL
  18. Payton, J, Hopkins, MN
  19. Isaiah L, San Pedro, CA
  20. William F, Sanford NC